Robin Lake


Training: The Ballet Academy Stockholm and Arts Educational Schools London.

Theatre credits: Swing understudy Johnny Castle and Robbie in Dirty Dancing (UK tour); Ensemble in Cinderella (Wyvern Theatre) and The Prince in Snow White the Musical (Sunway Lagoon, Kuala Lumpur).

Radio credits: Soloist for Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2)

TV credits: Dancer for Pop Idol (Sweden).

Other credits: Dancer in Pet Shop Boys Inner Sanctum (Royal Opera House); dancer in Adam Cooper’s Come Fly with Us (Geneva); dancer for the Eurovision Song Contest 2016; dancer for the What’s On Stage Awards (West End).

Dean Ambrose

Bill Bailey

Training: Dean started his training with CPA School and then completed a Musical Theatre Diploma at CPA College.

Credits whilst training: Collections (Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford), An Evening Of Song (Jasmine Studio Theatre, Romford); Peter Pan (Palace Theatre, Newark); Peter Pan (Pavilion Theatre, Worthing) and Diverse (Kenneth More Theatre, Ilford).

Theatre credits: Oliver! (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane).

Rory Furey King


Training: Rory has just graduated from The Arts Educational Schools, London (BA Hons in Musical Theatre). Rory is a Paper Mill Playhouse Alumna.

Credits whilst training include: April / Dance Captain in The Life and Madeline Astor in Titanic.

Film credits: Mamma Mia 2: Here We Go Again.

Other credits include: Dancer at the London Palladium for Universal NBC; Abbaphonic with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra (Royal Albert Hall);Olivier Awards 2016 (ITV); Oh, What a Beautiful Evening! for Friday Night is Music Night (BBC Radio 2, Theatre Royal, Drury Lane).
Rory has studied improv comedy with The Second City and continues to study improv at The Free Association in London.
Cats marks Rory’s professional debut.

Tony McGill


Anthony is originally from Australia where he had an extensive theatrical career performing in several national tours prior to moving to London in 2012.

Theatre credits include: Lieutenant Brannigan and understudy Arvide Abernathy in Guys and Dolls (UK tour, West End and Tel Aviv);  John and understudy Seth Lord in High Society (UK tour); Narrator in Will Tucket’s Wind in the Willows (Royal Opera House); Doc in West Side Story (Sage Theatre, Gateshead); Pop in Gypsy (Leicester Curve); Old Joe in Damn Yankees (Landor Theatre); Arvide Abernathy in Guys & Dolls (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Antonio in Much Ado About Nothing (Singapore Repertory Company); William Farquhar in Sir Stamford Raffles (Wildrice Theatre); Man #1 in Jacques Brel is Alive and Well (Sing Theatre); Man #1 in Closer Than Ever (Adelaide Festival Centre); Otto in Take Flight (Adelaide Festival Centre); ensemble in The Secret Garden (Gordon Frost Productions); Oscar in 42nd Street (Helen Montague Productions)

An accomplished Musical Director, Tony was also assistant conductor for the Australian productions of Anything Goes, The Phantom of the Opera and Sunset Boulevard. He has been Musical Director/vocal coach for many performers including Marina Prior, Hugh Jackman and Geoffrey Rush.

A founding member of the Australian comedy/vocal group, Combo Fiasco, Tony toured extensively with them for twelve years. Popular on the New York cabaret scene Combo Fiasco were celebrated on numerous radio and television shows – including the NBC Today Show. The trio also performed at many international arts festivals and recorded three CD’s.

From 2006 to 2011 Tony was Head of Musical Theatre at Lasalle College of the Arts, Singapore. Since being in London Tony has taught at Mountview Theatre Academy, the Urdang Academy and Associated Studios.

Bruce Aguilar-Rohan


Training: The Urdang Academy

Theatre credits include: Ensemble in Carousel (English National Opera); Baby John in West Side Story (Kilworth House); A-Rab in West Side Story (UK Tour); Dancer in West End Fest; Ensemble in Rent (The Cockpit Theatre); Dancer in Eddie Peake Exhibition (The Tate Gallery/Chrisenhale Gallery); Ensemble in Robin Hood (QDos Entertainment); Dancer in REM Art Exhibition.

Live performance credits: Dancer in Rob Ashford Event (Baz Luhrman, Rob Ashford, Chris Bailey)

TV and film credits: Dancer in Four Corners – Britain’s Got Talent (ITV); Dancer in Beth Ditto Music Video.

Nell Martin


Training: Nell graduated from Arts Educational Schools London with a 1st class honours degree in Musical Theatre.

Credits whilst training: Paula Abagnale in Catch Me If You Can; dance captain in Crazy For You; Janet in DEFECT.

Theatre credits include: Pauline in West Side Story (Salzburg International Theatre Festival); Flora in Neptunalia (CScape Dance Company); assistant choreographer/ensemble for Bad Girls (Union Theatre); assistant choreographer for Beauty and the Beast (Andrew Lloyd Webber Foundation Theatre); Dancer for research and development with Kneehigh Theatre Company.

Film and radio credits: Choreographer for feature film Servants Quarters; soloist on Friday Night is Music Night – We Can Be Heroes (BBC – Mermaid Theatre)

Fletcher Dobinson


Training: Millennium Performing Arts.

Theatre: Juano in West Side Story (Salzburg Festival); Coricopat in Cats (RCCL); dance captain/ensemble in Cinderella (Broadway Theatre, Catford); choreographer/ensemble in Rockin’ through the Ages (UK tour); Feelgood Academy the Musical (workshop).

Theatre whilst training: Understudy Seymour in Little Shop of Horror; Judas in Jesus Christ Superstar; The Pajama Game.

Commercial: T-Mobile.

Ella Nonini


Training: Laine Theatre Arts and Jayne A Coleman Academy of Dance.

Theatre includes: Wicked (Aldwych); Mamma Mia! (Novello); Julia in The Wedding Singer, Our House and The Lark (Studio Theatre, Epsom); Dance Captain and understudy Tink/Wendy in Peter Pan (Orchard Theatre, Dartford); Flying in at 40 and A Stair(E) at a Time (Epsom Playhouse); Peter Pan (Grand Theatre, Swansea); Dance Proms 2012 (Royal Albert Hall) and Snow White and The Wizard of Oz (Princes Hall, Aldershot).

Other work includes: winner at the All England Dance Finals 2011.

Joanna Ampil


Theatre CreditsThe Bridges of Madison County (RCBC Manila); Rebel Edsa 30 (Aliw Theatre, Manila); South Pacific in Concert (Resorts World Manila, NPAT); Cats (UK and European tour 2013-14); The Sound of Music (Resorts World Manila NPAT); The Real Love (Pasadena Civic Auditorium, Los Angeles); Pinocchio: A New Musical (DBS-SRT, Singapore); Avenue Q (Noel Coward and Gielgud Theatres, London); West Side Story (Meralco Theatre, Manila); Rent (European Tour); I Sing! (Union Theatre, London); Musical of Musicals (Sound Theatre, London); Hair (The Gate Theatre, London); Les Miserables (Palace and Queen’s Theatres, London); Jesus Christ Superstar (‘96 revival, Lyceum Theatre, London); Miss Saigon (Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London, original Sydney production, First UK and Southern Ireland Tour).

Other Credits: ‘Defying Gravity’ Concert (Sydney, Australia); West End Women Concert Tour (UK National tour); Magic of Disney – A Celebration of the Queen’s Diamond Jubilee (Hyde Park, London); Night of 1000 Voices (Royal Albert Hall, London); The Real Love (Pasadena Civic, Los Angeles), ABS-CBN 2011 Christmas Special (Araneta Coliseum, Manila); Night of 100 Stars-A Tribute to Marvin Hamlisch (Palladium, London); Stars of The Musicals (Stadium Putra, Kuala Lumpur); Musical Moments (Hong Kong); The Philippine-Vietnam Friendship Concert (Hanoi Opera House and Ho Chi Minh City); Broken News (BBC TV); Les Miserables’ Special Performance; Joanna Ampil-I love… solo concert (Music Museum, Manila 2009); Joanna Ampil-West End girl solo concert (Onstage Theatre, Manila 2010). One Day (feature film), Larawan (feature film).

Elizabeth Futter


Training: Guildford School of Acting where she graduated with a first class honors degree and the musical theatre prize.

Theatre credits include: 1st Cover Glinda in Wicked (International tour); Barbie in Sky News the Musical (Union Theatre); Sally in A Christmas Carol (Blackpool Opera House); Cole (Frinton Rep); Gloria & 1st cover Lola in Damn Yankees (Landor Theatre).

Workshop credits: Suz in Murder at the Gates; Mary in Guys Fawkes the Musical; Ellie inThe Waterbabies; Lucy in The Devil’s Advocate; Leading Vocalist in My Fair Ladies. 

Voice Over Credits: Lady Loki (Marvel Avengers Academy); Lu Ping (The Girl from Shanghai)

Television Credits: Pride & Prejudice: Having a Ball (BBC).

Grace Swaby


Training: Tring Park School for the Performing Arts.

Theatre credits include: Soloist and principle roles/various leading roles in Drew McOnie – To You Duet (National Youth Ballet of Great Britain 2012-2016); vocalist in ‘The 16’, BBC School Choir Of The Year (Tring Park School for the Performing Arts); vocal solo in Three Little Pigs (National Youth Orchestra for National Youth Ballet); Queen of Hearts in Alice in Wonderland (National Youth Ballet of Great Britain); Corps De Ballet in Paquita (Bolshoi Ballet Company); Corps De Ballet in Sleeping Beauty (Mariinsky Ballet Company).

Ceili O’Connor


Theatre credits include: Madame Demeziere in The Braille Legacy (Charing Cross Theatre); Nicki Wade in Badgirls (Union Theatre); understudy Eva Peron in Evita (UK tour ); singer in Thursford Musical Spectacular; understudy Jovie in Elf The Musical (Dominion Theatre); Trude in Grand Hotel (Southwark Playhouse); Marty in Grease; Polly in Crazy For You (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); understudy Dorothy/swing in Wizard Of Oz (London Palladium); understudy Luisa in The Fantasticks (Duchess Theatre). Ceili’s One Woman show The Understudy was runner up for the Theatremates Best Cabaret award.

Workshops: Sleepless in Seattle; The Little Prince; Florence Nightingale; Super Alice Smith.

Cast Recordings: Original London Cast The Wizard Of Oz, Original London Cast Elf The Musical, Words with Friends, Bob Gould, Danielle Hope, Back to the Future 54 Below. Concrete Jungle, Bobby Cronin.

Bradley Delarosbel


Training: Randolph College for the Performing Arts, Toronto and Guildford School of Acting.

Credits whilst training: Gabe/ Dance captain in First Date; Enoch Snow in Carousel; Moritz Stiefel in Spring Awakening; Major Ross in Our Country’s Good.

TV & Film credits include: Stage Fright; Kids in the Hall

Billy Mahoney


Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre Credits: Swing, Dance Captain in Paw Patrol Live! Race to the Rescue (UK Arena Tour); Mungojerrie in CATS (RCCL); Singer/Dancer, Company Manager onboard M/S Black Watch and M/S Boudicca (FOCL, Mirage Shows & Productions); Various Pantomimes for Qdos Entertainment & One From The Heart Productions: Dick Whittington (Civic Theatre, Chelmsford), Jack and The Beanstalk (Wyvern Theatre, Swindon), Jack and The Beanstalk and Dance Captain in Cinderella(Beck Theatre, Hayes)

Gregor Stewart


Training: Arts Educational School London

Theatre credits include: Cover Josh in BIG (Theatre Royal Plymouth); Pepe/cover Bernardo in West Side Story (Kilworth House Theatre); Prince in Sleeping Beauty (Gordon Craig Theatre); Barbara Cook and Friends (Lyceum Theatre); Ensemble/Dance Captain in Dick Whittington (Rhyl Pavilion); Ensemble/Understudy Troy Bolton in High School Musical (Hammersmith Apollo); Prince Charming in Sleeping Beauty (Mansfield); Ensemble and Understudy Fiyero in Wicked (Victoria Apollo); Ensemble in Evita (UK and European Tour); Ensemble/Swing in Legally Blonde (Savoy Theatre London); Prince David in Snow White and Seven Dwarfs (Dartford); Ensemble/Understudy Mary Sunshine and Billy Flynn in Chicago (UK tour); Ensemble/Understudy Sam Wheat in Ghost (UK Tour); Elliot Grey in 50 Shades of Grey Musical Parody (Edinburgh Fringe Festival and Seychelles); Dandini in Cinderella (SECC Glasgow).

Other Credits: Soloist in Mayfair Cabaret (Park Chinois); Police Officer in Who Done It Promo (BBC); Samsung NX1 Commercial (Samsung), Melon Madness Commercial (Party Casino); Voice over artist (Big Blue Planet).

John Ellis

Old Deuteronomy

Training: Originally from Melbourne Australia, John has worked extensively in musical theatre & opera concerts all over the world.

Theatre credits include: In Australia – AssassinsThe Wizard of Oz; Lt. Barri in Passion; KoKo in The Mikado; Sam in The Pirates of Penzance; Harry Slocum in Summer Rai; Just a Rainy Day or Two? and New Habits, which saw the launch of his first solo album.

Moving to London credits include Simon and Judas in Jesus Christ Superstar (UK tour); Opera on the Queen Mary 2; The 12 Tenors and Old Deuteronomy in Cats (World tour).

Most recently John has just spent two years playing Piangi in The Phantom of the Opera (West End) which he completed after coming from the German production of Das Phantom Der Oper where he played both Piangi & Passarino.

Alex Harrison


Training: Elmhurst Ballet School.

Credits include: Alex Harrison has performed with ballet companies in both Europe and America, most recently as a First Soloist with the Sarasota Ballet, Florida, USA.  He has danced lead or featured roles in works by internationally renowned choreographers such as Frederick Ashton (Alain in La Fille mal gardée), Kenneth MacMillan (First Movement Principal in Concerto), George Balanchine (Rubies Principal in Jewels), Jerome Robbins (First Sailor in Fancy Free), Christopher Wheeldon (The American) and Twyla Tharp (Nine Sinatra Songs, Forget Domani).

Cats marks Alex’s musical theatre debut.

John Brannoch

Rum Tum tugger

Training: Laine Theatre Arts, Dublin City University, The Actor’s Centre

Theatre credits include: Assistant Choreographer Spamalot (Mercury Theatre, Colchester & Korea); Rudolpho in Matilda the Musical (West End); Aaron & u/s Billy Flynn in Chicago (West End & UK Tour); Edmund & u/s Mike in High Society (Old Vic); Ensemble & u/s Sky Masterson in Guys & Dolls (Chichester Festival Theatre); Tommy in From Here To Eternity (West End); Viktor & u/s Cliff in Cabaret (West End); Frank & u/s Bernadette in Priscilla Queen of the Desert (West End); Beast in Beauty and the Beast (University Concert Hall); Aaron in Chicago (International Tour); Eddie in Mamma Mia! (International Tour); Snake in Children of Eden Gala (West End); U/S Bernadette in Priscilla Queen of the Desert (New Zealand)

Workshops include: London Road, Wonder.Land, and Poppy (all National Theatre)

Film includes: London Road (National Theatre and Cuba Pictures); Granny O’ Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty (Oscar Nominated Short, Brown Bag Films)

Naoimh Morgan


Training: Laine Theatre Arts with a Level 6 Diploma in Professional Dance & Musical Theatre.

Theatre Credits include: Swing in Mary Poppins (Original German Cast); Featured Ensemble in West Side Story (Kilworth House); Featured Singer/Dancer in Broadway to the Bay (Wales Millennium Centre).

Other Credits include: Dance Captain/Lilac Fairy in Sleeping Beauty and Ensemble in Cinderella (First Family Entertainment); Singer/Dancer with P&O Australia Cruises; Featured Singer/Dancer in Flying in at 40 (Epsom Playhouse); Dancer in Miranda Sings! (Leicester Square Theatre); Finalist in Move Like Michael Jackson (BBC).

Matthew Rowland


Training: First Class BA (Hons) in Musical Theatre from The Arts Educational School. Upon graduating he played the role of George in the 10th Anniversary Revival production of Taboo (Brixton Club House), for which he was nominated for Best Leading Actor in a Musical in the Broadway World UK Awards. Matthew reprised his role in the New York 10th Anniversary Concert (54 Below).

Other credits include: Most recently, Matthew played Doctor and understudied and played Mr Wormwood and Rudolpho in Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre/RSC); understudied and played Mr Beauregarde in Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (Theatre Royal, Drury Lane – also Assistant Children’s Director); Alf in Darling of the Day (Union Theatre).

As Choreographer credits include: Putting It Together (St James Theatre & G Live).

Eilish Harmon-Beglan


Training: Jill Tindale at Quay Theatre Arts in Weymouth and Rambert School of Ballet and Contemporary Dance. She was also a Senior Associate with the Royal Ballet School and attended the Juilliard Summer Dance Intensive Course. 

Theatre Credits include: Tantomile understudy Victoria/White Cat, Rumpelteazer and Jemima in CATS (RCCL); dancer for Headliners Theatre Company (P&O); dance captain and Forest Fairy in Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Epsom Playhouse); dancer for the BBC Proms (Royal Albert Hall).

Gabrielle Parker

Victoria/White Cat

Training: Gabrielle has just graduated from London Studio Centre with a First Class Honours Degree and the Most Progress Achieved Award.

Credits whilst training include: Julie Saunders in Bad Girls; Matron in Be My Baby and Emma in My Positive Hour.

Cats marks Gabrielle’s professional debut.

Gemma Buckingham


Training: Laine Theatre Arts graduating with a National Diploma in Dance (Trinity, London).

Credits whilst training: Julia in The Wedding Singer; Princess Apricot in Jack And The Beanstalk (Crewe Lyceum Theatre, Qdos Pantomimes); Ensemble/ understudy Carabosse and Lilac Fairy in Sleeping Beauty (Aylesbury Waterside Theatre, FFE); Channel 4 Dancer on Come Dine With Me “Royal Wedding Special”; Dancer in James-Honey Music Video.

Theatre credits: Princess Apricot in Jack And The Beanstalk (Nottingham Theatre Royal); Jenny in An Evening Of Dirty Dancing (UK Tour, Stage Acts); Ginny in Some Words (new musical workshop).

Thalia Burt


Training: The Waterfront Theatre School (Cape Town, South Africa). Thalia is a qualified teacher and member of the ISTD (Imperial Society Teachers of Dance UK).

Theatre credits include: Ariel in Footloose; Cassie in A Chorus Line; Ariel in The Little Mermaid (all South Africa); Guys and Dolls (Artscape Theatre); Mrs Potiphar in Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (international tour); Singing in the Rain (international tour); Tantomile and Cassandra, understudy Sillabub, Rumpelteazer and Bombalurina in Cats (Korea and Singapore tour).

Jordan Castle

Walking Understudy

Training: The American Musical Theatre Academy

Theatre credits: Christmas, The Musical (Battersea Arts Centre)

Television credits: Grand Designs (Channel 4 – promo)

Cats marks Jordan’s professional debut.

Nathan Johnson


Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Credits whilst training: Featured dancer/singer in Astaire at a Time

Theatre credits: Coricopat and understudy Rum Tum Tugger in Cats (RCCL); ensemble and understudy Jack in Jack and the Beanstalk (Qdos Entertainment); ensemble and understudy Dick in Dick Whittington (Qdos Entertainment).

Dane Quixall


Training: Shena Simon/City College Manchester and the Urdang Academy Covent Garden

Theatre Credits: Zeke and understudy Frankincense in Seven Brides For Seven Brothers (UK Tour), ensemble cover Phillips and Inventor in Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (UK & international tour), Angelique in La Cage Aux Folles (West End), swing understudy Mungojerrie, Skimbleshanks and Mistoffelees in Cats (European Tent Tour,) swing understudy Mistoffelees, Skimbleshanks and Mungojerrie in Cats (UK & international tour & West End revival at the London Palladium) and Neleus in Mary Poppins (Vienna)

TV Credits: Paul O’Grady Live@5, John Barrowman’s Tonight’s the Night, Comic Relief, The Royal Variety Performance, Sunday Night at the London Palladium,

Amy Whittle


Training: Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama.

Theatre credits include: Most recently Amy played the part of Jennyanydots understudying and playing Grizabella and Jellylorum in Cats (RCCL). Other credits include Lead Vocalist (Seabourn); Principal Soprano in Rodgers and Hammerstein Songbook (UK Tour); Singer/Dancer – Sensatori, Christine Daae in Back to Broadway (Paris); lead vocalist in Back to Broadway(UK tour); Opera singer in Barockestra (Edinburgh Festival); Vocalist at the Rio De Jeneiro Carnaval; numerous concerts in the UK & Europe; member of dance group Eclipse in Sky One’s Got To Dance Semi Finals; and vocalist on single Seven Notes in Black (High Contrast).

Amy choreographed Cinderella (2016) at the New Theatre Royal in Lincoln.  She has also choreographed numerous shows for Bourne Leisure, TAG and Park Resorts, most recently assisting Creative Producer Stuart Glover on his shows for Celebrity Cruise Line in Miami.